Herbalife Independent Distributor

Lose Weight, Gain Weight, Get more Healthy, call me NOW

Saturday, November 26, 2011

Break out from Jail

if you know me and followed on every of my post
you know I got this crazy chicken pox at the wrong time

convocation is here..
seniors coming back and tamu gadang with varieties of food
and I got this weird troublesome disease -chicken pox-
so been quarantine myself with another gal who got chicken pox
and stuck in that freaking boring jail for 2 weeks!

and here me now back to my room sweet room
with few mark on my face and many on my body
getting out of the freaking boring jail
prepare to go classes and lectures
fighting assignments and presentations
and postponed midterm for me

I am so going to visit Tamu Gadang soon!
wait me ok..
can only walk walk and see see but cant eat
so suffer you know..you know???!!

many food I cant eat
no egg, no bean, no soy sauce, no this and no that
so kinda boring even when I eat..tasteless

but for the sake of my pretty face
I bare with it
I control my food desire
after this, when I totally recover and recover
I am going to kill all the chicken, lamb, beef and everything.............

here my face with few scars..not bad rite..
still pretty and sweet and gorgeous..
but my body..hmm..wait for few months then will see again =(

Friday, November 18, 2011


There is time when I don't miss you at all, when we're together

wao wao wao...so nice rite!!!!!

went to this book fair at 1 Borneo
try to find some cheap book but cant get any
browse through all the books over there and Chloe show me a cute book
just simple drawing yet meaningful
and it not cheap though

it start the sketch with a girl and a boy
both them walking and see a special beautiful 'love' flower
so the girl wants it, so does the boy
both them fight for it and tear the flower apart

of course, both them would not forgive each other
they blame each other for ruined the flower as there is only 1
girl waits the boy to say sorry
the boy waits her to apologize
but none of them take a step

they leave separately
walking far from each other
both feel sad and regret of what happened
they go back to the place and picked up the broken flower
he plan to give it to her as present
so does she, for him

they met and realize both them giving and receiving same gift
and together they put the flower together and plant it
together they wait for the flower to grow
together they take care of the flower

after a time
it grow
the LOVE flower
this time again is one
but is one garden of love-heart-flowers
it successfully planted and grow because the efforts of both them
together in doing everything

do things together is better than facing it all by yourself because human need supports

Tuesday, November 8, 2011

Happy Birthday Sweeties

I want to wish my sweeties with a different way this year
no sms, no call, no facebook but with my words in my blog =)

This year and previous years I also cant celebrate their birthday
I missed a lot birthday celebrations actually
no choice, I'm kinda far from there
so here I am to wish

Sook Yan & Ee Won sweeties
HAPPY BIRTHDAY to both you

Happy Birthday to you, you
Happy Birthday to you, you
Happy Birthday to you, you~~~
Happy Birthday to you, you

want birthday cake??
which you gals like?? tell me tell me...

# 1 is castle cake

like it?? want ar?? how tall u want the cake to be made??

# 2 is a music box

there's ballerina and jewelry inside also..

so which cake both u prefer??
hmm...after a long search
I think I will choose either one of the below...
it will be more suitable at our age because castle is kinda kiddie
while music box...hmm..too small not enough to eat rite...

let's see what I got for you two..





haahahahah this specially for eewon because she got so many cameras!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
oh...I think is strawberry flavor hahaha



the famous organic 'chocolate' cake hahaha
it will serve at the mangkuk tandas..
or u prefer the sit toilet bowl?? hehe

cant see clear enough?? let's zoom in....hehe

hahahahha got flies lagi oh...
they happy for both u also oh.....hehe

my choice is better rite?? hehe


when people see the cakes, some might say like this..
but I think baobaoz wont la..hahahaha

love both you.. =)
my best wishes to both you from Sabah

A joke a Day

I was thinking share a joke a day will be enough
is a nice starting day with joke rite
so I a joke from iGoogle

Why was the lawyer studying the Bible right before he died?
He was looking for loopholes!

this is funny rite..
but then my cousin commented on my Facebook wall
and a funny quote Samy Vellu
so I say, ok for tomorrow then

when I browse through my facebook later on found this post
then I realize a day a joke is not enough when Samy Vellu got a lot of funny things for me to share out

Dato Seri Samy Vellu finally and officially resigned from his post as the longest MIC President ever, after leading the party for almost 31 years. The Malaysian Insider has its story, here . Frankly, I will miss him very much especially for all the funny quotes he made all these years. Like what our Prime Minister said in the 2010 Barisan Nasional Conference, “We will miss DS Samy Vellu because he add a lot of color … sometimes a bit too much color”. Therefore, as a token of appreciation, I just wanna share some of the more famous quotes ever made by the one and only, Samy Vellu.

1. Samy Velu quoted on Pos Laju:
"Besoh kirim, hari ini juga sampai"

2. On one TV news when he tried to say he felt very ashamed:
"Ini prekara sangat memalukan saya dan kemaluan saya sangat-sangat la besar"

3. Samy said in one of his “ceramah”:
"Kita akan bina satu jambatan wuntuk worang2 kampong di sini." Then one pakcik asked, "Datuk, sini takde sungai, buat apa bina jambatan?" And Samy gloriously replied, "Kalao takde sungai, kita bina sungai"

4. Samy's most favourite quote on the news for the decade is this:
"Toll naik sikit, banyak marah saya. You worang ingat semua ini toll saya punyer bapah punya kah!”

5. During water crisis:
"Semua worang diminta jangan membuang aiyerr!"

6. On social society's problem:
"Worang2 muda sekarang banyak suka hisap dade"

7. During blood donation's program at Sungai Siput:
"Marilah kita semua menderma dare"

8. His welcome speech in most of his functions:
"Selamat datang saudara-mara semua" (It should have been “saudara-saudari”)

9. During the height of the Al-Arqam's saga, he said in a press conference:
"Saya gumbira bahawa didapati tiada pemuda MIC terlibat dalam kes Arqam"

10. At an opening ceremony for a new building:
"Mempersilakan Datin Paduka Rafidah Aziz naik dari pentas wuntuk membuka kain"

And of course the world's greatest joke of all times:

"Kita akan bina roket pigi matahari." One of the reporter responded, "Tapi Datuk, matahari terlalu panas untuk didekati." Samy replied, "Itu tade masalah. Kita hantar waktu malam"

There you are folks. For DS Samy Vellu, we wish you all the best!

Monday, November 7, 2011

Resist My Desire!

middle of the night today
I'm not going to post any emo thing
I just wanted to say it here BIG instead of loud
that this is so HARD TO RESIST MY DESIRE
I can't stop thinking about it
it has been a few hours and I just can't stop thinking about it

somebody please tell me how to resist your desire
you feel doing it so much but you know is super SINFUL
yet you can't stop thinking about it
it keeps playing in your mind nonstop

wish after I blog, the feeling will fade away

Express Tomyam Noodle..
I just cant stop thinking of you
please, somebody take it away from me
dont even keep inside my cupboard..

mistreating instant noodle with hair?
I ain't that stupid..somebody please help me with this desire problem. can you?

Sunday, November 6, 2011

Breaking Thru Sem Break!

my holiday begun yesterday!!! yuhoo~~~

so I'm going to break my whole sem break with assignments!!!
erm..not convincing rite? I know..haha
that's what I planned to do earlier but...
things doesn't always end as u want as u expected
life often unpredictable rite..

here my breaking thru the sem break with....



a new pair of shoe from F.O.S
only RM 39 and it is very comfortable

the similar 2 pair of shoes and 1 belong to me =)
same with cas..I like chloe's shoe too but I think I have to buy something not always my style

I was in my room until I tweeted Cas then I join them
both the stressful gals want to release stress and wanna visit Icebar at 1 Borneo
me as future-to-be counselor have to be there and cheer them up rite
I cant miss it of course!

another chance to show off my new dress yuhoo~~
sadly, when I step in Icebar..


no people..no crowd..like a dead city
they did a great design where the door cover up everything inside
kinda got cheated with the band singing erm..shouting indeed

anyway, just accept it and enjoy ourselves
we always live our best from the worst

finally I tried Hoegarden
it taste GREAT!!! I like compare others...

didnt really have fun though
no crowd, no people dancing there, no handsome, no pretties
but something we observed and saw which clarify our hypothesis haha

back to our room and camwhore is in the house!!!
wao..lot lot lot lot photos we took and I cant choose the best because we are the best haha

obviously we look exhausted rite
well we are human too
we will tired..bare with us
but aren't we still look kinda good even we are tired? haha
hope the answer is YES!!

lastly..happy holiday and Selamat Hari Raya Aidil Adha =)

Thursday, November 3, 2011

Vienna Boys Choir

I am one of the volunteer for Vienna Boys Choir during last weekend at Dewan Canselor of UMS
any idea what and who is Vienna Boys Choir?
u may check it out HERE

they came Kota Kinabalu for some charity concert organized by KK Rotary Club
I am so happy and glad to be one of the volunteer
not regret when I have to spent time on this and not doing any assignment

these boys sing very well and they are adorable!
their age between 10-14 only as u can see at the choir's name..Vienna BOYS =D
there are Asian too joining this choir, and I found out a cute twins who is Singaporean <3

they are going to perform at KLCC next
I bet u will not regret to pay RM80 for this!
especially those who love choir, singing

oh ya, if u are going
remember to purchase the program book because u need the lyrics so badly
then only u know what they sing for some songs =)

now I am so in love with them
miss their angelic voices
their cute, lovely and adorable faces

this is the bunch of volunteers from UMS with the some of the boys
happy to work with them
and if u realize, I'm wearing my new green-blue dress =)